Gamehouse.Com - Info gamehouse.com

gamehouse.com receives about 20,200 unique visitors and 36,764 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $205.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $132,446.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamehouse.com is ranked number 26,809 in the world and 0.00404% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20007, United States and links to network IP address 149.13.34.195.

About - gamehouse.com

Developers of java and shockwave games.
How did gamehouse.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamehouse.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
606,000
Daily Pageviews:
36,764 (1.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,809 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00404% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%36.1%14963
Indonesia 10.6%7.7%3029
India 4.7%3.2%26284
Germany 4.0%3.0%23412
Thailand 2.8%1.8%6753
Egypt 2.8%1.8%6435
Australia 2.7%1.9%11281
Pakistan 2.6%1.4%7486
United Kingdom 2.6%3.7%23717
Denmark 2.1%1.4%4186
Russian Federation 1.9%1.5%40877
Malaysia 1.8%1.1%7604
Netherlands 1.7%1.8%12617
Philippines 1.6%1.3%5968
Spain 1.5%9.9%19313
Canada 1.3%0.9%31531
Italy 1.3%1.1%38525
Turkey 1.2%0.7%22793
Greece 1.1%0.7%14515
Brazil 1.1%0.7%43001
South Africa 1.0%0.7%15682
Singapore 1.0%0.5%12954
Romania 0.9%0.9%12706
New Zealand 0.9%1.1%4123
Chile 0.9%0.6%9257
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%13567
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.5%12348
Qatar 0.8%0.5%8072
Poland 0.8%0.4%40022
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.4%21025
Argentina 0.7%0.4%23984
Algeria 0.6%0.4%12283
Taiwan 0.6%0.4%30441
Slovenia 0.5%0.3%6270
Mexico 0.5%0.3%45066
Serbia 0.5%0.4%8399
Norway 0.5%0.3%17894

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamehouse.com
98.01%88.33%1.66
installer-manager.gamehouse.com
0.96%0.88%1.7
support.gamehouse.com
0.92%1.58%3.2
games-dl.gamehouse.com
0.73%0.60%2
jira.gamehouse.com
0.56%6.33%20
confluence.gamehouse.com
0.46%0.80%3
admin-tool.gamehouse.com
0.44%0.47%2
coretechnology.gamehouse.com
0.41%0.24%1
talent.gamehouse.com
0.40%0.33%1
downloads.gamehouse.com
0.22%0.20%2
partners.gamehouse.com
0.16%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamehouse.com
Domain:
  gamehouse.com
Rank:
  11,938
Organic Keywords:
  113,064
Organic Traffic:
  106,766
Organic Cost:
  $48,286.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12,289
Adwords Traffic:
  26,441
Adwords Cost:
  $11,250.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,529
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gamehouse.com?

Facebook:
  13,679
Google +:
  5,422
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  341,806
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much gamehouse.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$205.80
Monthly Revenue:
$6,174.00
Yearly Revenue:
$75,117.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,272$152.23
United Kingdom 1,360$8.47
Germany 1,103$5.33
Australia 699$5.26
Spain 3,640$4.04
Indonesia 2,831$3.48
Netherlands 662$3.37
New Zealand 404$3.04
Canada 331$2.32
Denmark 515$1.98
India 1,176$1.88
Thailand 662$1.65
Italy 404$1.41
Malaysia 404$1.23
South Africa 257$1.13
Russian Federation 551$1.12
Philippines 478$0.77
Norway 110$0.58
Nigeria 221$0.58
Singapore 184$0.55
Pakistan 515$0.55
Egypt 662$0.54
Qatar 184$0.49
Greece 257$0.46
Brazil 257$0.46
Romania 331$0.39
Slovenia 110$0.31
Saudi Arabia 147$0.30
Azerbaijan 184$0.30
Turkey 257$0.28
Taiwan 147$0.28
Poland 147$0.27
Chile 221$0.22
Argentina 147$0.17
Serbia 147$0.13
Algeria 147$0.13
Mexico 110$0.11

How much money do gamehouse.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,165.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,183.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,104
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
213,106
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,592,792
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,389$27.40
Indonesia 1,642$2.02
Germany 320$1.54
United Kingdom 218$1.36
Australia 140$1.05
Spain 692$0.77
New Zealand 97$0.73
Canada 83$0.58
Netherlands 112$0.57
India 329$0.53
Denmark 129$0.49
Italy 69$0.24
Greece 100$0.18
Pakistan 165$0.17
Singapore 53$0.16
Norway 22$0.12
Thailand 40$0.10
Malaysia 32$0.10
Poland 49$0.09
Romania 69$0.08
Slovenia 25$0.07
Russian Federation 33$0.07
Saudi Arabia 31$0.06
Philippines 33$0.05
Azerbaijan 29$0.05
Taiwan 24$0.04
Chile 29$0.03
Qatar 11$0.03
Brazil 15$0.03
Egypt 33$0.03
Argentina 21$0.02
Serbia 25$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02
Turkey 18$0.02
Nigeria 4$0.01
Mexico 10$0.01
Algeria 7$0.01

How much is gamehouse.com worth?

Website Value:
$132,446.50

Where is gamehouse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.13.34.195
ASN:
AS53448 
ISP:
GAMEHOUSE INC 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20007
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 149.13.34.195

How fast does gamehouse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2364 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Developers and Publishers

What sites are related to gamehouse.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 19 Nov 2015 17:24:08 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: gamehouseuser=false; path=/; domain=.gamehouse.com; expires=Fri, 18-Nov-2016 17:24:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="IDC DSP DEVa TAIa PSAa PSDa IVAa IVDa OUR BUS UNI NAV INT PRE"
X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM http://app.vwo.com/
Set-Cookie: ghsid=2015-11-19-18-24-08-144-1447953848144; Domain=.gamehouse.com; Expires=Thu, 19-Nov-2015 18:24:08 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: gamehouseuser=false; Domain=.gamehouse.com; Expires=Mon, 12-Nov-2040 17:24:08 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=411C3B431D6071D25EA8C0F7AEE7DF02; Path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="IDC DSP DEVa TAIa PSAa PSDa IVAa IVDa OUR BUS UNI NAV INT PRE"
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-15
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMEHOUSE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1293.AWSDNS-33.ORG
Name Server: NS-1975.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-64.AWSDNS-08.COM
Name Server: NS-***1.AWSDNS-22.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-apr-2014
Creation Date: 15-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Nov 2015 17:24:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamehouse.com widget